Skip to main content

Collection Development: Information on Current Activities

Contact

Your Subject Librarian and/or

Sandra Shropshire

Associate University Librarian for Collections

shrosand@isu.edu

Suggest a book or trial database for the collection (ISU login required)

Request a database trial

Explore a new database for a limited period 

Propose/discuss ongoing funding options with your Subject Librarian      

Request a trial (ISU login required)

Subject Bibliographers and Liaisons

Faculty Liaisons & Subject Librarian/Bibliographers

 

Department Faculty Liaison Phone Librarian/Bibliographer Phone
Anthropology Elizabeth Cartwright (208) 282-2529 C. Sebold (208) 282-3246
Art Andrea Ferber (208) 282-3974 K. Austin (208) 282-4073
Biological Sciences Ken Rodnick (208) 282-3790 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
Business Marcus Burger (208) 282-2915 S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Chemistry Andrew Holland (208) 282-4278 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
College of Technology Mikel McBride Cosens (208) 282-5418 M. Beran (208) 282-2962
Communication, Media, and Persuasion, Department of Jim DiSanza (208) 282-3395 R. Koury (208) 282-4582
Communication Sciences & Disorders Chris Sanford (208) 282-3813 M. Montgomery (208) 373-1817
Computer Information Systems Thomas Ottaway (208) 282-2601 T. Harden (208) 282-1678
Counseling David Kleist (208) 282-4315 M. Montgomery (208) 373-1817
Dental Hygiene Ellen J. Rogo (208) 282-3017 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
Dietetics Cynthia Blanton (208) 282-3953 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
Economics Tesa Stegner (208) 282-2393 P. Homan (208) 282-3047
Education: Organizational Leadership & Performance Karen Scott (208) 282-4519 C. Gray (208) 282-7849
Education: School Psychology & Educational Leadership Mark Neill (208) 282-5646 C. Gray (208) 282-7849
Education: Sport Science & Physical Ed. Kolby Cordingley (208) 282-5296 C. Gray (208) 282-7849
Education: Teaching & Educational Studies Beverly Ray (208) 282-4516 C. Gray (208) 282-7849
Education of the Deaf David Mercaldo (208) 282-4262 C. Gray (208) 282-7849
Engineering Vitit Kantabutra (208) 282-3405 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
English David Lawrimore (208) 282-4020 S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Family Practice Residency Program John Holmes (208) 282-4700
(208) 282-3387
M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Global Studies and Languages (Foreign Languages) Dan Hunt (208) 282-3556 S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Geosciences Paul Link (208) 282-3846 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
Geotechnology Paul Link (208) 282-3846 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
Government Documents     B. Downing (208) 282-2940
Health Care Admin. Ruiling Guo (208) 282-2927 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
Health Education Willis McAleese (208) 282-2729 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
History Erika Kuhlman (208) 282-5675 E. Ryan (208) 282-3608
Mathematics Leonid Hanin (208) 282-3293 T. Harden (208) 282-1678
Medical Laboratory Science Sonja Nehr-Kanet (208) 373-1716 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Military Science Sheila Hahn
CPT Geoffrey Klein
(208) 282-4264
(208) 282-3754
S. Jardine (208) 282-5609
Music Shandra Helman (208) 282-3024 K. Austin (208) 282-4073
Nursing Susan Belliston (208) 282-3278 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Occupational Therapy Bryan Gee (208) 282-3629 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
Pharmacy Practice & Admin. Kevin Cleveland (208) 282-2596 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Pharmaceutical Sci. Kevin Cleveland (208) 282-2596 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Philosophy James R. Skidmore (208) 282-4661 K. Bridges (208) 282-4131
Physical Therapy Jim Creelman (208) 282-4566 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
Physician Assist. Prog. Dave Martin (208) 282-4878 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Physics Steven Shropshire (208) 282-2212 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
Political Science Wayne Gabardi (208) 282-4536 S. Jardine (208) 282-5609
Psychology/Clinical Psychology Tara Stewart (208) 282-3428 M. Montgomery (208) 373-1817
Public Health Program Elizabeth Fore (208) 282-4829 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
Radiographic Science Dan Hobbs (208) 282-4112 S. Shropshire
J. Semenza
M. Montgomery
(208) 282-2671
(208) 282-2581
(208) 282-1817
Sociology, Social Work and Criminology Jeehoon Kim (208) 282-4382 R. Koury (208) 282-4582
Theatre & Dance Brett Harwood (Theatre)
Lauralee Zimmerly (Dance)
(208) 282-3173
(208) 282-2907
K. Austin (208) 282-4073
Tyler Fund Sarah Hinman (208) 282-3013 E. Ryan (208) 282-3608

 

 

Other

 

Subject Area Library Contact Phone
Native American Studies S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Women's Studies S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Get Online Access Support
• Eli M. Oboler Library • 850 S. 9th Avenue • Stop 8089 • Pocatello, Idaho, USA 83209 • Site Feedback - Library Webmaster
Licensing Restrictions for Use of Electronic Resources